Back to top

Honourable Margaret Miller

The Honourable Margaret Miller is a current member of the Legislative Assembly - View Current Profile

Full Name:
Margaret Miller

ConstituencyStart Date
Hants East May 30, 2017 — Present
Hants East October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017

Party History

  • Liberal
    (October 8, 2013 — Present)

Position History

  • Minister of Environment
    (July 5, 2018 — Present)
  • Minister of Natural Resources
    (June 15, 2017 — July 5, 2018)
  • Minister of Environment
    (January 12, 2016 — June 15, 2017)
  • Deputy Speaker
    (October 24, 2013 — January 12, 2016)

Previous Occupations

  • Farmer
  • Woodlot Owner
  • Ceramicist
  • Small Business Owner

This is the archived biography page for the current member of the Legislative Assembly, Honourable Margaret Miller