Back to top

Keith Irving

Keith Irving is a current member of the Legislative Assembly - View Current Profile

Full Name:
Keith Irving

Birth Place:
Moncton, NB, Canada

ConstituencyStart Date
Kings South May 30, 2017 — Present
Kings South October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017

Party History

  • Liberal
    (October 8, 2013 — Present)

Position History

  • Ministerial assistant to the Chair of Treasury and Policy Board
    (June 28, 2017 — Present)
  • Deputy Speaker
    (April 19, 2016 — May 30, 2017)

Previous Occupations

  • Architect

This is the archived biography page for the former member of the Legislative Assembly, Keith Irving.