Back to top

Karla MacFarlane

Karla MacFarlane is a current member of the Legislative Assembly - View Current Profile

Full Name:
Karla MacFarlane

Year of Birth:
1969

Birth Place:
Three Brooks, Pictou Co., NS, Canada

ConstituencyStart Date
Pictou West May 30, 2017 — Present
Pictou West October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017

Party History

  • Progressive Conservative
    (October 8, 2013 — Present)

Position History

  • Interim Leader (PC)
    (January 24, 2018 — October 27, 2018)
  • Caucus Chair
    (June 19, 2017 — January 24, 2018)

Previous Occupations

  • Small Business Owner

This is the archived biography page for the current member of the Legislative Assembly, Karla MacFarlane.