Back to top

MLAs

Assembly 64

August 17, 2021 - Present

On this page, you will find a list of the Members of the Legislative Assembly. Each member’s name links to a complete profile which includes biographical and contact information.

Historical lists and biographical profiles for members of previous general assemblies can be accessed by using the filters on the left.

Namesort descending Party Electoral District Cabinet
Adams, Hon. Barbara PC Eastern Passage
Arab, Patricia Liberal Fairview-Clayton Park
Bain, Keith PC Victoria-The Lakes
Balser, Hon. Jill PC Digby-Annapolis
Barkhouse , Danielle PC Chester-St. Margaret's
Boudreau, Trevor PC Richmond
Burrill, Gary NDP Halifax Chebucto
Chender, Claudia NDP Dartmouth South
Churchill, Zach Liberal Yarmouth
Clark, Braedon Liberal Bedford South
Comer, Hon. Brian PC Cape Breton East
Coombes, Kendra NDP Cape Breton Centre-Whitney Pier
Corkum-Greek, Hon. Susan PC Lunenburg
Craig, Hon. Steve PC Sackville-Cobequid
DiCostanzo, Rafah Liberal Clayton Park West
Druhan , Hon. Becky PC Lunenburg West
Duale, Ali Liberal Halifax Armdale
Dunn, Hon. Pat PC Pictou Centre
Halman, Hon. Tim PC Dartmouth East
Hansen, Suzy NDP Halifax Needham
Harrison, Larry PC Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley
Houston, Hon. Tim PC Pictou East
Ince, Tony Liberal Cole Harbour
Irving (MLA Elect), Keith Liberal Kings South
Jessome, Ben Liberal Hammonds Plains-Lucasville
Johns, Hon. Brad PC Sackville-Uniacke
Kerr, Carman Liberal Annapolis
Lachance, Lisa NDP Halifax Citadel-Sable Island
LeBlanc, Hon. Colton PC Argyle
LeBlanc, Ronnie Liberal Clare
Leblanc, Susan NDP Dartmouth North
Lohr, Hon. John PC Kings North
MacDonald, John A. PC Hants East
MacFarlane, Hon. Karla PC Pictou West
MacMaster, Hon. Allan PC Inverness
Maguire, Brendan Liberal Halifax Atlantic
Masland, Hon. Kim PC Queens
Mombourquette, Derek Liberal Sydney-Membertou
Morrow, Hon. Greg PC Guysborough-Tracadie
Nicoll, Lorelei Liberal Cole Harbour-Dartmouth
Palmer, Chris PC Kings West
Rankin, Hon. Iain Liberal Timberlea-Prospect
Regan, Kelly Liberal Bedford Basin
Ritcey, Dave PC Truro-Bible Hill-Millbrook-Salmon River
Rushton, Hon. Tory PC Cumberland South
Sheehy-Richard, Melissa PC Hants West
Simmonds, Angela Liberal Preston
Smith, Kent PC Eastern Shore
Smith-McCrossin, Elizabeth Independent Cumberland North
Taggart, Tom PC Colchester North
Thompson, Hon. Michelle PC Antigonish
Tilley, Fred Liberal Northside-Westmount
White , John PC Glace Bay-Dominion
Wong, Hon. Brian PC Waverley-Fall River-Beaver Bank
Young, Nolan PC Shelburne

Standings: 64th Assembly

2021.08.17 - Present

Political Affiliation

PC 31
Liberal 17
NDP 6
Independent 1

Gender

Male 35
Female 19
Diverse 1