The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

The Honourable Tony Ince is a current Member of the Legislative Assembly.    [View Current Profile]

Honourable Tony Ince

Election Data

  • Cole Harbour-Portland Valley
    (May 30, 2017 — Present)
  • Cole Harbour-Portland Valley
    (October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017)

Party History

  • Liberal
    (October 8, 2013 — Present)

Position History

  • Minister of African Nova Scotian Affairs
    (October 22, 2013 — Present)
  • Minister of Communities, Culture and Heritage
    (October 22, 2013 — Present)
  • Minister responsible for the Heritage Property Act
    (October 22, 2013 — Present)

Previous Occupations

  • Actor
  • Counsellor
  • Sales Representative