The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

The Honourable Randy Delorey is a current Member of the Legislative Assembly.    [View Current Profile]

Honourable Randy Delorey

Election Data

  • Antigonish
    (May 30, 2017 — Present)
  • Antigonish
    (October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017)

Party History

  • Liberal
    (October 8, 2013 — Present)

Position History

  • Minister of Environment
    (October 22, 2013 — July 24, 2015)
  • Minister of Finance and Treasury Board
    (July 24, 2015 — Present)
  • Minister of Gaelic Affairs
    (October 22, 2013 — Present)
  • Minister of Environment
    (November 5, 2015 — January 12, 2016)
  • Minister responsible for the Credit Union Act
    (July 24, 2015 — Present)
  • Minister responsible for the Insurance Act
    (July 24, 2015 — Present)
  • Minister responsible for the Liquor Control Act
    (July 24, 2015 — Present)
  • Minister responsible for the Nova Scotia Liquor Corporation
    (July 24, 2015 — Present)
  • Minister responsible for the Securities Act
    (July 24, 2015 — Present)
  • Minister responsible for the Utility and Review Board Act
    (July 24, 2015 — Present)

Previous Occupations

  • Professor
  • Consultant