The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

The Honourable Pat Dunn is a current Member of the Legislative Assembly.    [View Current Profile]

Honourable Pat Dunn

Election Data

  • Pictou Centre
    (May 30, 2017 — Present)
  • Pictou Centre
    (October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017)
  • Pictou Centre
    (June 1, 2006 — May 5, 2009)

Party History

  • Progressive Conservative
    (June 1, 2006 — Present)

Position History

  • Caucus Chair
    (October 23, 2013 — Present)
  • Caucus Chair
    (October 25, 2007 — January 7, 2009)
  • Deputy House Leader
    (June 29, 2006 — October 26, 2007)
  • Minister of Health Promotion and Protection
    (January 7, 2009 — June 19, 2009)
  • Minister of Volunteerism
    (January 7, 2009 — June 19, 2009)

Previous Occupations

  • Teacher
  • School Administrator
  • Vice Principal and Principal