The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on
April 25, 2017.

Marian Mancini is no longer a Member of the Legislative Assembly.

Marian Mancini

Election Data

  • Dartmouth South
    (July 16, 2015 — April 23, 2017)

Party History

  • New Democratic Party
    (July 16, 2015 — April 23, 2017)  Resigned

Position History

  • Leader in the House (NDP)
    (March 16, 2016 — October 4, 2016)

Previous Occupations

  • Lawyer