The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

The Honourable Labi Kousoulis is a current Member of the Legislative Assembly.    [View Current Profile]

Honourable Labi Kousoulis

Election Data

  • Halifax Citadel-Sable Island
    (May 30, 2017 — Present)
  • Halifax Citadel-Sable Island
    (October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017)

Party History

  • Liberal
    (October 8, 2013 — Present)

Position History

  • Minister of Information Management
    (October 22, 2013 — April 1, 2014)
  • Minister of Internal Services
    (April 1, 2014 — Present)
  • Minister of the Public Service Commission
    (October 22, 2013 — Present)
  • Minister of the Voluntary Sector
    (October 22, 2013 — April 1, 2014)
  • Minister responsible for the Sydney Steel Corporation Act
    (April 29, 2014 — November 1, 2016)

Previous Occupations

  • Cerftified Management Accountant
  • Small Business Owner