The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

Karla MacFarlane is a current Member of the Legislative Assembly.    [View Current Profile]

Karla MacFarlane

Election Data

  • Pictou West
    (May 30, 2017 — Present)
  • Pictou West
    (October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017)

Party History

  • Progressive Conservative
    (October 8, 2013 — Present)

Previous Occupations

  • Small Business Owner