The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

Allan MacMaster is a current Member of the Legislative Assembly.    [View Current Profile]

Allan MacMaster

Election Data

  • Inverness
    (May 30, 2017 — Present)
  • Inverness
    (October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017)
  • Inverness
    (October 20, 2009 — September 7, 2013)

Party History

  • Progressive Conservative
    (October 20, 2009 — Present)

Previous Occupations

  • Executive assistant
  • Investment advisor