The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

The Honourable Jamie Baillie is a current Member of the Legislative Assembly.    [View Current Profile]

Honourable Jamie Baillie

Election Data

  • Cumberland South
    (May 30, 2017 — Present)
  • Cumberland South
    (October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017)
  • Cumberland South
    (October 26, 2010 — September 7, 2013)

Party History

  • Progressive Conservative
    (October 26, 2010 — Present)

Position History

  • Leader of the Official Opposition
    (October 8, 2013 — Present)
  • Party Leader (PC)
    (October 30, 2010 — Present)
  • Interim Leader (PC)
    (August 18, 2010 — October 30, 2010)

Previous Occupations

  • Chartered accountant
  • Corporate executive