The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

The Honourable Geoff MacLellan is a current Member of the Legislative Assembly.    [View Current Profile]

Honourable Geoff MacLellan

Election Data

  • Glace Bay
    (May 30, 2017 — Present)
  • Glace Bay
    (October 8, 2013 — April 30, 2017)
  • Glace Bay
    (June 22, 2010 — September 7, 2013)

Party History

  • Liberal
    (June 22, 2010 — Present)

Position History

  • Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure Renewal
    (October 22, 2013 — Present)
  • Minister responsible for the Sydney Tar Ponds Agency (NS)
    (October 22, 2013 — Present)
  • Minister responsible for the Sydney Steel Corporation Act
    (October 22, 2013 — April 29, 2014)

Previous Occupations

  • Business development director
  • Executive assistant