The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

Vicki Conrad is no longer a Member of the Legislative Assembly.

Vicki Conrad

Election Data

  • Queens
    (June 9, 2009 — September 7, 2013)
  • Queens
    (June 13, 2006 — May 5, 2009)

Party History

  • New Democratic Party
    (June 1, 2006 — September 7, 2013)  Did not re-offer

Position History

  • Ministerial assistant for the Department of Economic and Rural Development and Tourism (Forestry)
    (March 21, 2013 — October 22, 2013)
  • Ministerial assistant for the Department of Transportation and Infrastructure Renewal
    (January 14, 2010 — March 21, 2013)
  • Caucus Chair
    (June 23, 2009 — March 15, 2013)

Previous Occupations

  • Businesswoman
  • Volunteer worker