The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House adjourned on
May 11, 2015

Pam Birdsall is no longer a Member of the Legislative Assembly.

Pam Birdsall

Election Data

  • Lunenburg
    (June 9, 2009 — September 7, 2013)

Party History

  • New Democratic Party
    (June 9, 2009 — September 7, 2013)  Defeated

Position History

  • Ministerial assistant for the Department of Communities, Culture and Heritage
    (February 8, 2011 — October 22, 2013)

Previous Occupations

  • Potter