The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House adjourned on
May 11, 2015

Michèle Raymond is no longer a Member of the Legislative Assembly.

Michèle Raymond

Election Data

  • Halifax Atlantic
    (June 9, 2009 — September 7, 2013)
  • Halifax Atlantic
    (June 13, 2006 — May 5, 2009)
  • Halifax Atlantic
    (August 5, 2003 — May 13, 2006)

Party History

  • New Democratic Party
    (August 5, 2003 — September 7, 2013)  Did not re-offer

Position History

  • Ministerial assistant for the Office of Immigration
    (March 21, 2013 — October 22, 2013)

Previous Occupations

  • Editor
  • Researcher
  • Author