The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House adjourned on
May 11, 2015

Jim Boudreau is no longer a Member of the Legislative Assembly.

Jim Boudreau

Election Data

  • Guysborough-Sheet Harbour
    (June 9, 2009 — September 7, 2013)

Party History

  • New Democratic Party
    (June 9, 2009 — September 7, 2013)  Defeated

Position History

  • Caucus Chair
    (March 15, 2013 — September 7, 2013)
  • Ministerial assistant to the Department of Fisheries and Aquaculture
    (January 14, 2010 — February 8, 2011)

Previous Occupations

  • Teacher