The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House adjourned:
June 16, 2017.

Gary Ramey is no longer a Member of the Legislative Assembly.

Gary Ramey

Election Data

  • Lunenburg West
    (June 9, 2009 — September 7, 2013)

Party History

  • New Democratic Party
    (June 9, 2009 — September 7, 2013)  Defeated

Position History

  • Ministerial assistant for the Department of Health and Wellness
    (January 14, 2010 — October 22, 2013)

Previous Occupations

  • Teacher
  • Musician