The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

Dave Wilson is no longer a Member of the Legislative Assembly.

Dave Wilson

Election Data

  • Glace Bay
    (June 9, 2009 — March 11, 2010)
  • Glace Bay
    (June 13, 2006 — May 5, 2009)
  • Glace Bay
    (August 5, 2003 — May 13, 2006)
  • Cape Breton East
    (April 4, 2000 — July 5, 2003)
  • Cape Breton East
    (July 27, 1999 — February 3, 2000)

Party History

  • Liberal
    (July 27, 1999 — March 11, 2010)  Resigned

Position History

  • Caucus Chair
    (June 30, 2009 — March 11, 2010)
  • Caucus Chair
    (February 1, 2006 — June 28, 2007)
  • Deputy Speaker
    (October 26, 2000 — July 5, 2003)

Previous Occupations

  • Radio and television host