The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House adjourned:
June 16, 2017.

Becky Kent is no longer a Member of the Legislative Assembly.

Becky Kent

Election Data

  • Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage
    (June 9, 2009 — September 7, 2013)
  • Cole Harbour-Eastern Passage
    (October 2, 2007 — May 5, 2009)

Party History

  • New Democratic Party
    (October 2, 2007 — September 7, 2013)  Defeated

Position History

  • Ministerial assistant for the Department of Education
    (March 21, 2013 — October 22, 2013)
  • Deputy Speaker
    (January 19, 2011 — October 8, 2013)

Previous Occupations

  • Preschool operator
  • Municipal politician