Assemblée Législative de la Nouvelle-Écosse

Les travaux de la Chambre ont repris le
21 septembre 2017

Nom Parti Mandat
Gordie Gosse NDP 2011-2013
Charles Parker NDP 2009-2011
Alfie MacLeod PC 2007-2009
Cecil Clarke PC 2006-2007
Murray Scott PC 1999-2006
Ronald Stanley Russell Progressive Conservative 1998-1999
Gerald Gregory Fogarty Liberal 1997-1998
Wayne Jean Gaudet Liberal 1996-1997
Paul MacEwan Liberal 1993-1996
Ronald Stanley Russell Progressive Conservative 1991-1993
Arthur Donahoe Progressive Conservative 1981-1991
Ronald Stanley Russell Progressive Conservative 1978-1980
George Doucet Liberal 1977-1978
Vincent MacLean Liberal 1974-1976
James Connolly Liberal 1973-1974
George MacGregor Mitchell Liberal 1970-1973
Gordon Howard Fitzgerald Progressive Conservative 1969-1970
Harvey Alfred Veniot Progressive Conservative 1961-1968
Walter Selby Kennedy Jones Progressive Conservative 1957-1960
John Smith McIvor Liberal 1954-1956
Gordon Emerson Romkey Liberal 1940-1953
Moses Elijah McGarry Liberal 1939
Lindsay Cann Gardner Liberal 1934-1938
Daniel George McKenzie Conservative 1929-1933
Albert E. Parsons Liberal Conservative 1926-1928
Robert George Irwin Liberal 1917-1925
James Fraser Ellis Liberal 1912-1916
George Everett Faulkner Liberal 1910-1911
Edward Matthew Farrell Liberal 1905-1910
Frederick Andrew Laurence Liberal 1903-1904
Thomas Robertson Liberal 1902
Frederick Andrew Laurence Liberal 1895-1901
Michael Joseph Power Liberal 1887-1894
Angus McGillivray Liberal 1883-1886
Ebenezer Tilton Moseley Liberal Conservative 1879-1882
Isaac Newton Mack Liberal 1877-1878
Mather Byles DesBrisay Liberal 1875-1876
John Barnhill Dickie Liberal 1875
Jared Ingersoll Chipman Troop Liberal 1871-1874
John Joseph Marshall Anti-Confederate 1868-1870
John Chipman Wade Confederate 1864-1867
Alexander Cameron McDonald Liberal 1861-1863
Stewart Campbell Liberal 1854-1861
Sir William Young Reformer 1843-1854
Joseph Howe 1841-1843
Samuel George William Archibald 1825-1840
Simon Bradstreet Robie 1817-1824
Lewis Morris Wilkins 1806-1817
William Cottnam Tonge 1805-1806
Richard John Uniacke 1799-1805
Thomas Henry Barclay 1793-1799
Richard John Uniacke 1789-1793
Sampson Salter Blowers 1785-1788
Thomas Cochran 1784-1785
Henry Denny Denson 1773 (pro tem)
William Nesbitt 1759-1783
Robert Sanderson 1758-1759