The Nova Scotia Legislature

The House resumed on:
September 21, 2017.

Nova Scotia House of Assembly - Law Amendments Committee Submissions

Assembly 61, Session 4

House of Assembly Act (amended) - Bill 94


View Bill 94 summary.
View submissions for all bills for this session.

Download all written submissions for this bill.

Meeting Date Submitter
Tuesday, November 27, 2012
Harry M. Goulden
Thursday, November 22, 2012
Mary Cox
Percy Cox
williambearnickerson
David L. Townsend, Pastor
Smith & Watt Ltd. - Terri Thomas, Business Manager
Elizabeth Nickerson
Trent Branner
Kearney Lake Residents Association - Mary Ann McGrath, Chair
Tuesday, November 20, 2012
Nova Scotia Land Surveyors - Tom Giovannetti, Deputy Chair Legislative Liaison
Nova Scotia Land Surveyors - Glen Myra, Past President
Richmond County - Steve Sampson, Warden
Andrew B. Goreham
Kate Turner
A. Stanley Lamrock
Marjorie Ross
Stephanie Atkinson-Krafve
Tina Nickerson
Melanie Hunt
Dale Nickerson
Nicole Newell
Roy O'Donnell
Wanda Atkinson
Town of Shelburne - Tony Mahaney, Councillor
Melanie Cottreau
Friday, November 16, 2012
Ron Chute
Jean LeBlanc
Jim Nickerson
Municipality of the District of Yarmouth - Murray Goodwin, Mayor
Josh Brown
Louise Lindsey
Britton Giffin
Deloris Anderson
Barbara Nickerson
Allan Crook
Argyle PC Association - Clinton Saulnier, President
River Hills Golf and Country Club - Dr. Peter Jeffrey, President
Town of Lockport - Darian Huskilson, Mayor
Town of Yarmouth - Phil Mooney, Councillor
Cathy Holmes
Fred Greenwood
Shaun Hatfield, Clergy / Municipal Councillor
Kent Blades
Eleanor Smith
Geneva Bower
Antigonish County - Russell Boucher, Councillor
Doug Johnson
Municipality of the District of Clare - Ronnie LeBlanc, Warden, Elaine Thimot, Société Acadienne de Clare
Municipality of Argyle - Aldric d'Entremont, Réal Boudreau, Argyle Chamber of Commerce, Clyde de Viller and Norbert LeBlanc, Conseil Acadien de Par-en-Bas
Doug Langley
Seth Renaud
Barrington Place Jewelers - John Shaar, Owner/Operator
Andrea Huskilson
Cecil Swimm
John Nause
Shelburne County Business Development Centre - Dixie Richmond, Executive Director
Nathan Blades
Bob Sinden
Eddie Nickerson
Robert Redding
Shelburne & Area Chamber of Commerce - Doug Drane, C.A.
Barrington Municipal Council - Donna Leblanc-Messenger, Deputy Warden
Thursday, November 15, 2012
Drew McCarthy
Angus Goreham
Helen Goreham
Sherri Harris
Andrew Huskilson
Town of Clark's Harbour - Leigh Stoddart, Mayor
Rev. Wayne Dooks
Alan Hayman, Q.C.
Municipality of Shelburne - Roger Taylor, Warden
Sherman Embree
Kim Robertson Walker
Roy O'Donnell
Karen Mattatall, Mayor of Shelburne
Thursday, November 8, 2012
Société Nationale de l'Acadie - René Légère, Président
Matthew Goman
Regroupment des aînées et aînés de la Nouvelle-Écosse - Solange Beauregard, Directrice générale
Timothy Gillespie
La Federation culturelle acadienne de la Nouvelle-Écosse - Martin Théberge
Canadian Taxpayers Federation - Kevin Lacey
Centre of Francophone s of the Americas/Centre de la francophonie de l'Amerique - Céleste Godin, Representative for Acadia
Fédération acadienne de la Nouvelle-Écosse/ Acadian Federation of Nova Scotia - Marie-Claude Rioux